anigalla.net | List of Andhra Pradesh Assembly Constituencies 2009

Floating FB popout byReview Results

Home » 2009 elections | andhra politics

List of Andhra Pradesh Assembly Constituencies 2009

15. March 2009 by close to reality 2 Comments

All Assembly Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh and

Assembly Wise Mandals After Delimitation 29-September-2008

District: Adilabad

Assembly: Sirpur 1

Kagaz Nagar Sirpur (T) Kouthala

Bejjur Dahegaon Kagaznagar (Muncipality)

Assembly: Chennur 2

Kotapalle Chennur Jaipur

Mandamarri Mandamarri (Muncipality)

Assembly: BellamPalli 3

Kasipet Vemanpalle Tandur

Bellampalle Nennal Bheemini

Bellampally (Muncipality)

Assembly: Manchirala 4

Dandepalle Luxettipet Mancherial

Mancherial (Muncipality)

Assembly: Asifabad 5

Rebbana Tiryani Asifabad

Wankdi Jainoor Kerameri

Sirpur (U) Narnoor

Assembly: Khanapur 6

Indravelly Jannaram Khanpur

Kadam Utnur

Assembly: Adilabad 7

Adilabad Jainad Bela

Adilabad (Division)

Assembly: Boath 8

Gudihathnur Ichoda Bazarhathnoor

Boath Neradigonda Talamadugu Tamsi

Assembly: Nirmal 9

Sarangapur Dilawarpur Nirmal

Laxmanchanda Mamda Nirmal (Muncipality)

Assembly: Mudhole 10

Kuntala Kubeer Bhainsa

Tanur Mudhole Lohesra

Bainsa (Muncipality)

District: Nizamabad

Assembly: Armoor 11

Nandipet armoor MAKLOOR (Muncipality)

Armoor (Muncipality)

Assembly: Bodhan 12

yedpallli renjal Navipet

Bodhan (Muncipality) Bodhan (Muncipality)

Assembly: Jukkal 13

MADNOOR Bichkunda Pitlam

Jukkal (Muncipality) Nizam Sagar (Muncipality)

Assembly: Banswada 14

Varni Kotagiri baansuvada

Birkoor (Muncipality)

Assembly: Yellareddy 15

Gandhari YE LLLA REDDY THAD WAII

Sadasivanagar (Muncipality) Naga reddipeta (Muncipality) Lingampet (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kamareddy 16

Kamareddy Domakonda Machareddy

BIKNOOR (Muncipality) Kamareddy (Muncipality)

Assembly: Nizamabad 17

Nizamabad Nizamabad (Muncipality)

Assembly: Nizamabad(Rural) 18

JA KRA NA PALLI Dich PALLI dha rp llli

SIRKONDA (Muncipality)

Assembly: Balkonda 19

MORTHAD kammarpalli bhimgal

velpur BAL KONDA (Division)

District: Karimnagar

Assembly: Korutla 20

Koratla Metpalle Ibrahimpatnam

Mallapur Korutla (Muncipality)

Assembly: Jagtial 21

Raikal Sarangapur Jagtial

Jagityal (Muncipality)

Assembly: Dharmapuri 22

Dharmaram Gollapalle Pegadapalle

Dharmapuri Velgatoor

Assembly: Ramagundam 23

Ramagundam Ramagundam (Muncipality)

Assembly: Manthani 24

Kamanpur Manthani Kataram

Mahadevpur Mutharam Mahadevpur Malharrao

Mutharam Manthani

Assembly: Peddapalli 25

Srirampur Peddapalle Julapalle

YELIGEDU Sultanabad Odela

Assembly: Karimnagar 26

Karimnagar Karimnagar (Division)

Assembly: Choppadandi 27

Ramadugu Boinpalle Choppadandi

kodimyaal Gangadhara malyaal

Assembly: Vemulavada 28

Kathlapur Chandurthi Medipalle

Vemulawada Konaraopeta

Assembly: Sircilla 29

Yella Reddi Peta Gambhiraopet Mustabad

Sirsilla Sircila (Muncipality)

Assembly: Manakonduru 30

Manakondur shankarapatnam Ellanthakunta

Bejjanki TIMMAA POOR Kesavapatnam

Assembly: Huzurabad 31

Huzurabad Kamalapur Jammikunta

Veenavanka

Assembly: Husnabad 32

Elkathurthi Saidapur Chigurumamidi

Koheda Husnabad Bheemadevarpalle

District: Medak

Assembly: Siddipet 33

Siddipet Chinna Kodur Nanganur

Siddipet (Muncipality)

Assembly: Medak 34

Papannapet Medak Shankarampet (ar)

ramayampeta Medak (Muncipality)

Assembly: Narayankhed 35

Shankarampet (A) Kangti Kalher

Narayankhed Manoor (Division)

Assembly: Andole 36

Regode Alladurg Tekmaal

Munipalli Pulkal Andole

Raikode

Assembly: Narsapur 37

Hatnuuura Narsapur shivam peta

kolchhaaram Yeldurthy Kowdipallii

Assembly: Zahirabad 38

Nyalkal jharaa sangam Zahirabad

Kohir Zihirabad (Division)

Assembly: Sangareddy 39

Sadasivpet Kondapur Sangareddy

Sangareddy (Muncipality) Sadasivpet (Muncipality)

Assembly: PatanCheruvu 40

patancheru Ramachandrapuram Jinnaram

Assembly: Dubbaka 41

Doultabad Chegunta dubbaka

Mirdoddi

Assembly: Gajwel 42

Kondapak jagadevapoor Gajwel

tuupraan warggal Muluguu

District: Rangareddy

Assembly: Medchal 43

Keesara Ghatkesar Medchal

Shamirpet

Assembly: Malkajgiri 44

Malkajgiri Malkajgiri (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kuthubulpur 45

Quthbullapur Qutubullapur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kukatpally 46

Kukatpally (Muncipality) Balanagar (Division)

Assembly: Uppal 47

Uppal Uppal (Muncipality) Kapra (Muncipality)

Assembly: Ibrahimpatnam 48

Hayathnagar Ibrahimpatam Manchal

Yacharam

Assembly: L.B Nagar 49

Saroornagar Gaddiannaram (Muncipality) L.B.Nagar (Division)

Assembly: Maheswaram 50

Maheswaram Kandukur

Assembly: Rajendranagar 51

Rajendranagar Shamshabad Rajendranagar (Muncipality)

Assembly: SriLingampalli 52

Serilingampally Serilingampally (Muncipality)

Assembly: Chevella 53

Nawabpet Shankarpally Moinabad

Chevella Shabad

Assembly: Pargi 54

Doma gandeed Kulkacharla

Pargi Pudur

Assembly: Vicaradab 55

Vikarabad Dharur Bantaram

Marpally Mominpet Vikarabad (Muncipality)

Assembly: Tandur 56

Peddemul Tandur Basheerabad

Yelal Tandur (Muncipality)

District: Hyderabad

Assembly: Musheerabad 57

MUSHEERABAD (Division)

Assembly: Malakpeta 58

CHARMINAR (Division)

Assembly: Amberpet 59

AMBERPET (Division)

Assembly: Khairatabad 60

HIMAYATNAGAR (Division) Shakpet (Division)

Assembly: JubliHills 61

KHAIRTHABAD (Division)

Assembly: Sanathnagar 62

AMEERPET (Division) BaalaNagar (Division) Secundrabad (Division)

Assembly: Nampally 63

ASIFNAGAR (Division)

Assembly: Karwan 64

GOLCONDA (Division)

Assembly: Goshamahal 65

NAMPALLY (Division)

Assembly: Charminar 66

Bahadurpura (Division)

Assembly: Chandrayangutta 67

Bandlaguda (Division)

Assembly: Yakutpura 68

SAIDABAD (Division)

Assembly: Secundrabad 70

MAREDPALLY (Division)

Assembly: SecunderabadCantt. 71

MALKAJGIRI (Muncipality) Thirumalagiri (Division)

District: Mahaboob Nagar

Assembly: Kodangal 72

Kodangal Bomraspeta Kosgi

Doulatabad Maddur

Assembly: Narayanapet 73

Koilkonda Damaragidda Dhanwada

Narayanpet Narayanpet (Muncipality)

Assembly: Mahbubnagar 74

Mahbubnagar Hanwada Mahabubnagar (Muncipality)

Assembly: Jadcherla 75

Nawabpet Balanagar Midjil

Jadcherla

Assembly: DevaraKadra 76

Bhoothpur Addakula Devarakadra

Chinna Chinta Kunta Kothakota

Assembly: Makthal 77

Atmakur Utkoor Maganoor

Makthal Narwa

Assembly: Wanaparthy 78

Peddamandadi Ghanpur Pebbair

Gopalpeta Wanaparthy Wanaparthy (Muncipality)

Assembly: Gadwal 79

Gadwal Dharur Maldakal

Ghattu Gadwal (Muncipality)

Assembly: Alampur 80

Aiza Waddepalle Itikyal

Manopadu Alampur

Assembly: Nagarkurnool 81

Bijinapalli Nagar Kurnool Tadoor

Telkapalle Thimmajipeta

Assembly: Achampet 82

Vangoor Uppununthala Achampeta

Amrabad Balmoor Lingala

Assembly: Kalwakurthy 83

Veldanda Kalwakurthy Talakondapalle

Amangal Madgul

Assembly: Shadnagar 84

Kondurg Farooqnagar Kothur

Keshampeta

Assembly: Kollapur 85

Peddakothapalli Kodair Veepangandla

Kollapur Panugal

District: Nalgonda

Assembly: Devarakonda 86

Pedda addisarlapalli chintapalli Devarakonda

gundlapalli chandhampeta

Assembly: Nagarjunasagar 87

gurram pood anumula pedda vura

Nidamanur thripu raar

Assembly: Miryalguda 88

Miryalaguda vemula palli damara charla

Miryalguda (Muncipality)

Assembly: Hujurnagar 89

melll chervu Huzurnagar mattam palli

neredu charla garidepalli

Assembly: Kodad 90

Chilkur Kodad Mothey

nadi gudem Munagala

Assembly: Suryapet 91

pen pahad Atmakur (S) Suryapet

chivvem l Suryapet (Muncipality)

Assembly: Nalgonda 92

kanagal thiipp arti nallagonda

Nalgonda (Muncipality)

Assembly: Munugode 93

nampalli Munugode Narayanapur

Marri Guda chandoor Choutuppal

Assembly: Bhongir 94

valigonda Bhuvanagiri Bibinagar

pochampalli Bhongir (Muncipality)

Assembly: Nakrekal 95

Ramannapeta Chityala naarketpallii

Kattangoor nakirekal kethepallii

Assembly: Thungathurthy 96

Jaji Reddi Gudem Saligouraram motkuru

Thirumalagiri tungaturti nutankal

Assembly: Alair 97

bomm la raamaara turkapallli rajapeta

yadagiriguttha Gundala Atmakur (M)

aleir (Division)

District: Warangal

Assembly: Jangaon 98

Cheriyal Maddur Narmetta

Bachannapeta Jangaon Jangoam (Division)

Assembly: Ghanpur(Stn) 99

Lingala Ghanpur Raghunatha Palle Ghanpur(Stn)

Dharmasagar Zaffergadh

Assembly: Palakurthi 100

Palakurthi Devaruppula Kodakandla

Raiparthy Thorrur

Assembly: Dornakal 101

Narsimhulapet Maripeda Dornakal

Kuravi

Assembly: Mahabubabad 102

Mahabubabad Kesamudram Nellikudur

Gudur

Assembly: Narsampet 103

Khanapur Narsampet Chennaraopet

Nekkonda Nallabelly Duggondi

Assembly: Parkal 104

Geesugonda Atmakur Parkal

Sangem

Assembly: Warangal West 105

Warangal (Muncipality)

Assembly: Wardhannapet 107

Parvathagiri Hasanparthy Hanamkonda

Wardhannapet

Assembly: Bhupalapalli 108

Regonda Mogullapalle Chityal

Bhupalpalle Ghanapur Shayampet

Assembly: Mulug 109

Mulug Venkatapur Govindaraopet

Tadvai Eturnagaram Mangapet

Kothagudem

District: Khammam

Assembly: Pinapaka 110

Burgampadu Pinapaka Gundala

Manuguru Aswapuram MANUGOORU (Muncipality)

Assembly: Yellandu 111

Tekulapalli Yellandu Bayyaram

Garla Kamepalle Yellandu (Division)

Assembly: Khammam 112

Khammam Urban

Assembly: Palair 113

Khammam Rural Thirumalayapalem Kusumanchi

NELAKONDAPALLE

Assembly: Madira 114

Mudigonda Chinthakani Bonakal

Madhira Yerrupalem

Assembly: Vyra 115

enkuru konijer Wyra

Julurpad Singareni

Assembly: Sathupalli 116

Sathupalle Vemsoor Penuballi

Kalluru Thallada SATTUPALLI (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kothagudem 117

Palawancha Kothagudem Kothagudem (Muncipality)

Palvancha (Muncipality)

Assembly: Aswaraopet 118

VELERUPADU KUKKUNOOR Chandrugonda

Mulakalapalli Aswaraopeta Dammapeta

Assembly: Badrachalam 119

Dummugudem Bhadrachalam Kunavaram

Chintur Vararamachandrapuram Wazeed

Venkatapuram Cherla BHADRACHALAM (Muncipality)

District: Srikakulam

Assembly: Ichchapuram 120

Sompeta Kanchili Kaviti

Ichchapuram Ichapuram (Muncipality)

Assembly: palasa 121

Vajrapukothuru Palasa Mandasa

Palasa Kasibugga (Muncipality)

Assembly: Tekkali 122

Tekkali Kotabommili Santhabommali

Nandigam

Assembly: Pathpatnam 123

Pathapatnam Meilaputti l.n.peta

Kothuru Hiramandalam

Assembly: Srikakulam 124

Srikakulam Gara Srikakulam (Muncipality)

Assembly: Amadalavalasa 125

Sarubujjili Amadalavalasa Burja

Ponduru Amudalavalasa (Muncipality)

Assembly: Etcherla 126

Ganguvari Sigadam Laveru Ranastalam

Etcherla

Assembly: Narasannapeta 127

Polaki Narasannapeta Jalumuru

Saravakota

Assembly: RAJAM 128

Santhakaviti Vangara Regidi amadalavalasa

Rajam

Assembly: Palakonda 129

Palakonda Seethampeta Bhamini

Veeraghattam

District: Vijayanagaram

Assembly: KURUPAM 130

Komarada Gummalakshmipuram Kurupam

Jiyyamma Valasa Garugubilli

Assembly: Parvathipuram 131

Parvathipuram Seethanagaram Balajipeta

Parvathipuram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Saluru 132

Mentada Salur Pachipenta

Makkuva Salur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Bobbili 133

Ramabhadrapuram Badangi Therlam

Bobbili Bobilli (Muncipality)

Assembly: Cheepurupalli 134

Merakamudidam Gurla Garividi

Cheepurupalle

Assembly: Gajapathinagaram 135

Jami Gantyada Dattirajeru

Gajapathinagaram Bondapalle

Assembly: NELLIMARLA 136

Nellimarla Pusapatirega Bhoghapuram

Denkada

Assembly: Vizianagaram 137

Vizianagaram Vizianagaram (Muncipality)

Assembly: SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA 138

Kothavalasa Srungavarapukota Vepada

Lakkavarapukota

District: Visakhapatnam

Assembly: BHIMILI 139

Anandapuram Padmanabham Bheemunipatnam

Visakhapatnam Bheemunipatnam (Muncipality)

Assembly: Visakhapatnam-EAST 140

Visakhapatnam(U) DIVISION-53 (Division) DIVISION-54 (Division)

DIVISION-55 (Division) DIVISION-1 (Division) DIVISION-2 (Division)

DIVISION-3 (Division) DIVISION-4 (Division) DIVISION-5 (Division)

DIVISION-6 (Division) DIVISION-7 (Division) DIVISION-8 (Division)

DIVISION-9 (Division) DIVISION-10 (Division) DIVISION-11 (Division)

Assembly: Visakhapatnam-South 141

DIVISION-12 (Division) DIVISION-13 (Division) DIVISION-14 (Division)

DIVISION-15 (Division) DIVISION-16 (Division) DIVISION-17 (Division)

DIVISION-18 (Division) DIVISION-19 (Division) DIVISION-20 (Division)

DIVISION-21 (Division) DIVISION-22 (Division) DIVISION-23 (Division)

DIVISION-24 (Division) DIVISION-25 (Division) DIVISION-26 (Division)

DIVISION-27 (Division) DIVISION-28 (Division) DIVISION-29 (Division)

DIVISION-30 (Division) DIVISION-31 (Division) DIVISION-32 (Division)

DIVISION-33 (Division) DIVISION-34 (Division) DIVISION-46 (Division)

DIVISION-47 (Division) DIVISION-48 (Division) DIVISION-42 (Division)

DIVISION-43 (Division)

Assembly: Visakhapatnam-North 142

DIVISION-44 (Division) DIVISION-45 (Division) DIVISION-36 (Division)

DIVISION-37 (Division) DIVISION-38 (Division) DIVISION-39 (Division)

DIVISION-40 (Division) DIVISION-41 (Division) DIVISION-49 (Division)

DIVISION-50 (Division) DIVISION-51 (Division) DIVISION-52 (Division)

Assembly: Visakhapatnam-WEST 143

DIVISION-56 (Division) DIVISION-57 (Division) DIVISION-58 (Division)

DIVISION-59 (Division) DIVISION-60 (Division) DIVISION-61 (Division)

DIVISION-62 (Division) DIVISION-63 (Division) DIVISION-64 (Division)

DIVISION-65 (Division) DIVISION-66 (Division) DIVISION-67 (Division)

DIVISION-68 (Division) DIVISION-69 (Division) DIVISION-70 (Division)

DIVISION-71 (Division) DIVISION-72 (Division) DIVISION-35 (Division)

Assembly: GAJUVAKA 144

Gajuwaka Gajuwaka (Muncipality)

Assembly: Chodavaram 145

Rolugunta Ravikamatham Butchayyapeta

Chodavaram

Assembly: Madugula 146

K Kotapadu Devarapalle Cheedikada

Madugula

Assembly: ARAKU_VALLY 147

Munchingiputtu Pedabayalu Hukumpeta

Dumbriguda Araku Valley Ananthagiri

Assembly: Paderu 148

Paderu Gangaraju Madugula Chintapalle

Gudem Kothaveedhi Koyyuru

Assembly: Anakapalle 149

Anakapalli Kasimkota Anakapalli (Muncipality)

Assembly: Pendurthi 150

Pedagantyada Paravada Sabbavaram

Pendurthi

Assembly: Elamanchili 151

Munagapaka Yelamanchili Rambilli

Atchutapuram

Assembly: Payakaraopet 152

Kotauratla Payakaraopeta Nakkapalli

S Rayavaram

Assembly: Narsipatnam 153

Golugonda Nathavaram Narsipatnam

Makavarapalem

District: East Godavari

Assembly: Tuni 154

kota nanduuru Tuni Town Thondangi

Tuni Rural

Assembly: Prathipadu 155

Sankhavaram Prathipadu yeleshwaraM

Rowthulapudi

Assembly: PITHAPURAM 156

Gollaprolu Pithapuram U.Kothapalli

Pithapuram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kakinada Rural 157

Karapa Kakinada (Rural)

Assembly: PEDDAPURAM 158

Samarlakota Peddapuram Peddapuram (Muncipality)

Samarlakota Town (Muncipality)

Assembly: Anaparthy 159

Anaparthi Biccavolu Pedapudi

Rangampeta

Assembly: Kakinada CITY 160

Kakinada Urban (Muncipality)

Assembly: RAMACHANDRAPURAM 161

K.Gangavaram Kajuluru Ramachandrapuram

Ramachandrapuram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Mummidivaram 162

Thallarevu Mummidivaram I Polavaram

Katrenikona

Assembly: AMALAPURAM 163

Upp laguptam Amalapuram Allavaram

Amalapuram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Razole 164

Mamidikuduru Razole Malikipuram

Sakhinetipalli

Assembly: Gannavaram 165

P Gannavaram Ambajipeta ayina villi

Assembly: Kothapeta 166

Kothapeta Alamuru Atreyapuram

Ravulapalem

Assembly: Mandapeta 167

Rayavaram Kapileswarapuram Mandapeta

Mandapeta (Muncipality)

Assembly: Rajanagaram 168

Rajanagaram Seethanagaram Korukonda

Assembly: Rajamundry City 169

Rajahmundry (Muncipality)

Assembly: Rajamundry Rural 170

Rajahmundry(Rural) kadiyaM

Assembly: Jaggampeta 171

Gokavaram Jaggampeta Kirlampudi

Gandepalli

Assembly: Rampachodavaram 172

Gangavaram Rampachodavaram Devipatnam

Maredumilli vai Ramavaram Addateegala

Rajavommangi

District: West Godavari

Assembly: Kovvur 173

Thallapudi Chagallu Kovvuru

Kovvuru (Muncipality)

Assembly: Niddavolu 174

Nidadavole Undrajavaram Peravali

Nidadavolu (Muncipality)

Assembly: Achanta 175

Penumantra Penugonda Achanta

Poduru

Assembly: Palacole 176

Palacole Yelamanchili Palakole (Muncipality)

Assembly: Narasapur 177

Narsapuram Mogalthur Narsapuram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Bhimavaram 178

Bheemavaram Veeravasaram Bhimavaram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Undi 179

Palakoderu Undi Akiveedu

Kalla

Assembly: Tanuku 180

Tanuku Iragavaram Attili

Tanuku (Muncipality)

Assembly: Tadepalligudem 181

Tadepalligudem Pentapadu Tadepalligudem (Muncipality)

Assembly: Unguturu 182

Unguturu Bhimadole Nidamarru

Ganapavaram

Assembly: Denduluru 183

Denduluru Pedavegi Pedapadu

Eluru (Muncipality)

Assembly: Eluru 184

Eluru

Assembly: Gopalapuram 185

Dwaraka Tirumala Nallajerla Devarapalle

Gopalapuram

Assembly: Polavaram 186

Koyyalagudem Jeelugumilli Buttayagudem

Polavaram T Narsapuram

Assembly: Chintalapudi 187

Chintalapudi Lingapalem Kamavarapukota

Jangareddigudem

District: Krishna

Assembly: Tiruvuru 188

A Konduru Gampalagudem Tiruvuru

vissanapeta

Assembly: Nuzvid 189

Agiripalle Nuzvid Chatrai

Musunuru Nuzvid (Muncipality)

Assembly: Gannavaram 190

Gannavaram Bapulapadu Unguturu

Vijayawada Rural

Assembly: Gudivada 191

Nandivada Gudivada Gudlavalleru

Gudivada (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kaikalur 192

Mudinepalli Mandavalli Kaikalur

Kalidindi

Assembly: Pedava 193

Kruthivennu Pedana Bantumilli

Guduru Pedana (Muncipality)

Assembly: Machilipatnam 194

Machilipatnam Machilipatnam (Muncipality)

Assembly: Avanigadda 195

Ghantasala Challapalli Mopidevi

avanigadda Nagayalanka Koduru

Assembly: Pamarru 196

Thotlavalluru Pamidimukala Movva

Pamarru Pedaparupudi

Assembly: Penamaluru 197

Kankipadu Penamaluru Vuyyuru

Assembly: Vijayawada( EAST) 198

Division-15 (Division) Division-16 (Division) Division-17 (Division)

Division-18 (Division) Division-19 (Division) Divisivon-1 (Division)

Division-2 (Division) Division-3 (Division) Division-4 (Division)

Division-5 (Division) Division-6 (Division) Division-7 (Division)

Division-8 (Division) Division-9 (Division) Division-10 (Division)

Division-11 (Division) Division-12 (Division) Division-13 (Division)

Assembly: Vijayawada(Central) 199

Division-14 (Division) Division-33 (Division) Division-34 (Division)

Division-35 (Division) Division-42 (Division) Division-43 (Division)

Division-44 (Division) Division-49 (Division) Division-20 (Division)

Division-21 (Division) Division-22 (Division) Division-23 (Division)

Division-24 (Division) Division-25 (Division) Division-26 (Division)

Division-27 (Division) Division-28 (Division) Division-29 (Division)

Division-30 (Division) Division-31 (Division)

Assembly: Vijayawada(WEST 200

Division-32 (Division) Division-50 (Division) Division-51 (Division)

Division-52 (Division) Division-53 (Division) Division-54 (Division)

Division-55 (Division) Division-56 (Division) Division-57 (Division)

Division-58 (Division) Division-59 (Division) Division-45 (Division)

Division-46 (Division) Division-47 (Division) Division-48 (Division)

Division-36 (Division) Division-37 (Division) Division-38 (Division)

Division-39 (Division) Division-40 (Division) Division-41 (Division)

Assembly: Mylavaram 201

Ibrahimpatnam G Konduru Mylavaram

Reddigudem

Assembly: Nandigama 202

Nandigama Chandarlapadu Kanchika charla

veerulapadu

Assembly: Jaggayyapeta 203

jaggayyapeta Vatsavai Penuganchiprolu

jaggayyapeta (Muncipality)

District: Guntur

Assembly: Pedakurapadu 204

Bellamkonda Acchampeta Krosuru

Amaravathi Pedakurapadu

Assembly: Tadikonda 205

Phirangipuram Medikonduru Thulluru

Tadikonda

Assembly: Mangalagiri 206

Thadepalle Mangalagiri Duggirala

Mangalagiri (Muncipality)

Assembly: Ponnur 207

Ponnur Pedakakani Chebrole

Ponnur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Vemuru 208

Kollur Vemuru Tsundur

Bhattiprolu Amruthalur

Assembly: Repalle 209

Cherukupalli Repalle Nagaram

Nizampatnam Repalle (Muncipality)

Assembly: Tenali 210

Tenali Kollipara Tenali (Muncipality)

Assembly: Bapatla 211

Pittalavanipalem Karlapalem Bapatla

Bapatla (Muncipality)

Assembly: Prathipadu 212

Vatticherukuru Prathipadu Guntur

Pedanandipadu Kakumanu

Assembly: Chilakaluripet 215

Edlapadu Nadendla Chilakaluripet

Chilakaluripeta (Muncipality)

Assembly: Narasaraopet 216

Narasaraopeta Rompicherla Narasarao Pet (Muncipality)

Assembly: Sattenpalli 217

Nakarikallu Muppalla Sattenapalle

Rajupalem Sattenapalli (Muncipality)

Assembly: Vinukonda 218

Ipuru Savalyapuram Vinukonda

Nuzendla Bollapallif Vinukonda (Muncipality)

Assembly: Gurazala 219

Piduguralla Gurazala Dachepalle

Machavaram Piduguralla (Muncipality) Guntur(C) (Muncipality)

Assembly: Macherla 220

Macherla Rentachintala Karempudi

Durgi Veldurthi Macherla (Muncipality)

District: Prakasam

Assembly: Yerrogondupalem 221

Yarrago palem Pullalacheruvu Tripurantakam

Peddaraveedu Dornala

Assembly: Darsi 222

Kurichedu Donakonda Darsi

Mundlamuru Tallur

Assembly: Parchur 223

Inkollu Yaddanapudi Marturu

Parchur Karamchedu Chinaganjam

Assembly: Addanki 224

Janakavarampanguluru Korisapadu addanki

Ballikuruva santamaguluru

Assembly: Chirala 225

Chirala Vetapalem Chirala (Muncipality)

Assembly: Santhanuthalapadu 226

santanutalapadu Naguluppalapadu Maddipadu

Chimakurthi

Assembly: Ongole 227

Ongole Kothapatnam Ongole (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kandukur 228

Kandukur Voletivaripalem Lingasamudram

Gudluru Ulavapadu Kandukur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kondapi 229

Singarayakonda Tangutur Zarugumilli

Ponnaluru Kondapi Marripudi

Assembly: Markapuram 230

Markapur Tarlupadu Konakanamitla

Podili Markapur (Division)

Assembly: Giddaluru 231

Ardhaveedu Bestavaripeta CambhAm

RachArla Giddaluru Komarolu

Assembly: Kanigiri 232

Chandrasekarapuram Veligandla Pedacherlopalle

Pamur Kanigiri Hanumanthunipadu

District: Nellore

Assembly: Kavali 233

Kavali Bogole Dagadarthi

aalluru Kavali (Muncipality)

Assembly: Atmakuru 234

Sangam Chejerla Ananthasagaram

Marripadu Atmakur Anumasamudrampeta

Assembly: Kovuru 235

Vidavalur Kodavalur Butchireddipalem

Kovur Indukurupeta

Assembly: NelloreCity 236

Nellore Nellore (Muncipal Corporation)

Assembly: Sarvepalli 238

Podalakuru Thotapalliguduru Muthukuru

Venkatachalam Manubolu

Assembly: Gudur 239

Gudur Chillakuru Kota

Vakadu Chittamur Gudur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Sullurpeta 240

Ojili Naidupeta Pellakur

Doravarisatram Sullurpeta Tada

Assembly: Venkatagiri 241

Sydapuram Dakkili Venkatagiri

Balayapalle Kaluvoya Rapur

Venkatagiri (Muncipality)

Assembly: Udayagiri 242

Kaligiri Vinjamur Duttalur

Udayagiri Seetharamapuram Varikuntapadu

Kondapuram Jaladanki

District: Kadapa

Assembly: Badvel 243

B Kodur Kalasapadu Porumamilla

Badvel Gopavaram Atlur

a.kasinaayanamandalam

Assembly: Rajampet 244

T Sundupalle Vontimitta Sidhout

Veeraballe Rajampet Nandalur

Assembly: Cuddapah 245

Cuddapah Cuddapah (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kodur 246

Penagaluru Chitvel Kodur

Obulavaripalle Pullampeta

Assembly: Rayachoti 247

Sambepalle Chinnamandem Rayachoti

Galiveedu Lakkireddipalle Ramapuram

Assembly: Pulivendla 248

Vempalle Chakrayapet Simhadripuram

Lingala Pulivendla Vemula

Thandur

Assembly: Kamalapuram 249

Veerapunayunipalle Chintha Kommadinne Pendlimarri

Kamalapuram Vallur Chennur

Assembly: Jammalamadugu 250

Yerraguntla Jammalamadugu Muddanur

Kondapuram Mylavaram Peddamudium

Assembly: Proddatur 251

Raju Palem Proddutur Proddutur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Mydukur 252

Duvvur S Mydukur Brahmamgarimattam

Khajipet Chapad

District: Kurnool

Assembly: Allagadda 253

Sirvel Rudravaram Allagadda

Chagalamarri Uyyalawada Dornipadu

Assembly: Srisailam 254

Bandi Atmakur Atmakur Srisailam

velugodu Mahanandi

Assembly: Nandikotkur 255

Pamulapadu Jupadu Bunglla Midthur

Nandi Kotkur Pagidyala Kothapalle

Assembly: Kurnool 256

Kurnool (Muncipality)

Assembly: Panyam 257

Panyam Gadivemula Orvakalllu

Kallur

Assembly: Nandyal 258

Nandyal Gospadu Nandyal (Muncipality)

Assembly: Banagapalli 259

Koilakuntla Banaganapalle Sanjamala

Kolimigundla Owk

Assembly: Dhone 260

Peapally Done Bethamcherla

Assembly: Pattikonda 261

Krishnagiri Veldurthi Tuggali

Pattikanda Maddikera East

Assembly: Kodumur 262

C.Belagal Guduru Kurnool

Kodumur

Assembly: Yemmiganur 263

Gonegandla emmiganuru Nandavaram

emmiganuru

Assembly: Mantralayam 264

Kowthalam Kosigi Mantralayam

Pedda Kadubur

Assembly: Adoni 265

Adoni Adoni (Muncipality)

Assembly: Alur 266

Holagunda Alur Aspari

Devanakonda Chippagiri Halaharvi

District: Ananthapur

Assembly: Rayadurg 267

Kanekal Rayadurg Gummagatta

D.HirehaaL Bommanahal Rayadurg (Muncipality)

Assembly: Uravakonda 268

Vidapanakallu Vajrakarur Kuderu

Uravakonda Beluguppa

Assembly: Guntakal 269

Pamidi Guntakal Gooty

Guntakal (Muncipality)

Assembly: Tadpatri 270

Peddavadugur Yadiki Tadipatri

Peddapappur Tadipatri (Muncipality)

Assembly: Singanamala 271

Singanamala Garladinne Bukkarayasamudram

Narpala Putlur Yellanur

Assembly: Anantapur Urban 272

Anantapur Anantapur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kalyandurg 273

Brahmasamudram Settur Kundurpi

Kalyandurg Kambadur

Assembly: Raptadu 274

Ramagiri Chenneokothapalle Raptadu

Kanaganapalle Atmakur

Assembly: Madakasira 275

Madakasira Gudibanda Amarapuram

Agali Rolla

Assembly: Hindupur 276

Chilamathur Lepakshi Hindupur

Hindupur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Penukonda 277

Parigi Gorantla Penu Konda

Roddam Somandepalle

Assembly: Putaparthi 278

Puttaparthi Bukkapatnam Kothacheruvu

Amadagur ObuladevAcheruvu Nallamada

Assembly: Dharamvaram 279

Tadimarri Bathalapalle Dharmavaram

Mudigubba Dharmavaram (Muncipality)

Assembly: Kadiri 280

Talupula Nambulapoolakunta Tanakal

Nallacheruvu Gandlapenta Kadiri

Kadiri (Muncipality)

District: Chittoor

Assembly: Thamballapalle 281

Peddamandyam Thamballapalle Mulakalacheruvu

Peddathippasamudram B Kothakota Kurabalakota

Assembly: Pileru 282

Gurramkonda Kalakada Kambhamvaripalle

Pileru Kalikiri Vayalpad

Assembly: Madanapalle 283

Nimmanapalle Mandanpalle Ramasamudram

Madanapalli Urban (Muncipality)

Assembly: Punganur 284

Rompicherla Punganur Chowdepalle

Somala Sadam Pulicherla

Punganur (Muncipality)

Assembly: Chandragiri 285

Pakala Tirupati Rural Ramachandrapuram

Chandragiri Chinnagottigallu Yerravaripalem

Assembly: Tirupati 286

Tirupati Urban Tirupati (Muncipality)

Assembly: Srikalahasti 287

Renigunta Yerpedu Srikalahasti

Thottambedu Srikalahastri (Muncipality)

Assembly: Satyaveedu 288

Buchinaidu Khandriga Varadaiahpalem Satyavedu

Nagalapuram Pichatur K V b Puram

Narayanavanam

Assembly: Nagari 289

Vadamalapeta Vijaya Puram Nindra

Putturu Nagari

Assembly: Gangadhara Nellooru 290

Karvetinagar Srirangarajapuram Palasamudram

Gangadhara Nellore Penumuru Veduru Kuppam

Assembly: Chittoor 291

Chittoor Gudipala Chittoor (Muncipality)

Assembly: Pulapattu 292

Yadamari Bangarupalem Puthalapattu

Irala Thavanampalle

Assembly: Palamaner 293

Palamaner Gangavaram Pedda Panjani

Baireddi Palle Venkatagiri Kota

Assembly: Kuppam 294

Rama Kuppam Santhi Puram Gudi Palle

Kuppam

Comments (2) -

prasanth
India prasanth said:

nellore is now muncipal corporation.correct it as it was written muncipality

Close To Reality
United States Close To Reality said:

thank you very much for your comment on our site mr.prasanth.. we have done the changes..

Comments are closed